Home ] Squadron Location ] Calendar & Upcoming Events ] General Carl A. Spaatz ] General Ira C. Eaker ] Amelia Earhart ] General Billy Mitchell ] Wright Brothers ] Silver Medal of Valor Award ] Cadet Honor Society ] Member Promotions ] NTCS Awards ] [ Chain of Command ] Unit Activities ] Civil Air Patrol Facts ] Aerospace Education ] Cadet Programs ] Emergency Services ] Former Cadets Update ] The Paper Falcon ] Wreaths Across America ] Photo Gallery ]

 

 

North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron

SER-FL-243

Chain of Command

Chain of Command Chart

Executive Staff

{short description of image}

Commander:    Major Steven E. Gay, CAP 

Deputy Commander:    Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

{short description of image}

Support Staff

{short description of image}

Administrations Officer:    Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP

Assistant Administrations Officer:   Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott, CAP

Aerospace Education Officer:   Senior Member Deborah Johnson-Barnley, CAP

Assistant Aerospace Education Officer: Second  Lieutenant Kristi L. Collins, CAP

Assistant Aerospace Education Officer: Second Lieutenant Timothy S. Hoover, CAP

Assistant Aerospace Education Officer: Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott, CAP                                                

Cadet Activities:  Second Lieutenant Lucille Vazquez, CAP

Chaplain:   Lieutenant Colonel Linda Pugsley, CAP (ADY)

Character Development Officer: Lieutenant Colonel Linda Trimpey, CAP

Communication Officer:  Vacant

Assistant Communication Officer:  Vacant

Drug Demand Reduction Officer:  First Lieutenant Jean J. Alonso, CAP

Emergency Services Officer: Vacant

Assistant Emergency Services Officer:   First Lieutenant Jean J. Alonso, CAP

Assistant Emergency Services Officer:   Second Lieutenant William A. Glenn II, CAP

Assistant Emergency Services Officer:   Major Sandor Riholm, CAP 

Finance Officer:    Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP        

Historian Officer:    Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

Information Technologies Officer:   First Lieutenant Christopher S. Velez, CAP   

Logistics Officer:    Second Lieutenant Mark S. Risin, CAP

Assistant Logistics Officer:    Major Sandor Riholm, CAP 

Personnel Officer:    Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

Assistant Personnel Officer:  Second Lieutenant Marc E. Deslauriers, CAP

Professional Development Officer:  Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

Public affairs Officer:  Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

 Assistant Public affairs Officer:  Vacant  

Recruiting And Retention Officer:   Second Lieutenant Kristi L. Collins, CAP

Safety Officer:  First Lieutenant Cody Sugg, CAP

Assistant Safety Officer: Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

Assistant Safety Officer:  Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott, CAP 

Squadron Activities Officer:  Second Lieutenant Lucille Vazquez, CAP

Squadron Leadership Officer:  First Lieutenant Christopher S. Velez, CAP 

Assistant Squadron Leadership Officer:  First Lieutenant Cody Sugg, CAP

Supply Officer:  Second Lieutenant Mark S. Risin, CAP

Assistant Supply Officer:  Captain William A. Glenn, CAP

Assistant Supply Officer:  Major Sandor Riholm, CAP  

Testing Officer:   Second Lieutenant Mark S. Risin, CAP

Assistant Testing Officer:  Second Lieutenant Lucille Vazquez, CAP

Assistant Testing Officer:  Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott, CAP 

 Assistant Testing Officer:  Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott, CAP    

 Web Security Administrator:  First Lieutenant Christopher S. Velez, CAP                                  

Cadet Sponsor:  Timothy M. Fox

Cadet Sponsor:  Coddie Webster

 

                                                       {short description of image}

Cadet Executive Staff

{short description of image}

Cadet Commander:    C/First Lieutenant Alex T. Rowan, CAP

Cadet Deputy Commander:    C/Second Lieutenant Juan M. Quintero, CAP  

Cadet Executive Officer:   C/First Lieutenant Sebastian Diaz

Cadet Advisor:   C/Captain Sean Fox, CAP 

Cadet First Sergeant:    C/Senior Master Sergeant Ryan S. Teal, CAP  

Squadron Guidon  Bearer:   C/Tech Sergeant Tobias Benjamin P. Baxley, CAP

{short description of image}

 Cadet Support Staff 

{short description of image}

C/C Communication Officer:    C/Staff Sergeant Nathan George Egli, CAP

C/ Emergency Service Officer:    C/Senior Airman Robert A. Gwinner IV, CAP

C/ Activities Officer:   C/Senior Airman Ella Shea Armstrong, CAP

C/Administrations Officer/Personnel Officer:    C/Tech Sergeant Tobias Benjamin P. Baxley, CAP

C/Drug Demand Reduction Officer:   C/Senior Master Sergeant Jonas S. Rowan, CAP

C/Public Affairs Officer:    C/Staff Sergeant Courtney Fontan, CAP

C/Recruiting Officer:  C/Staff Sergeant Alejandro Valderrama , CAP  

C/Leadership Officer:    C/Airman Dane Lawrence Barnley, CAP  

C/Logistics Officer/Supply Officer:    C/Airman First Class Carlos M. Colon, CAP  

C/Aerospace Education Officer:    C/Senior Master Sergeant Ryan S. Teal, CAP  

C/Safety Officer:    C/Tech Sergeant Nathan A. Ward, CAP  

{short description of image}

Flight Staff

{short description of image}

Alpha Flight Commander:    C/Second Lieutenant Samuel L. Collins, CAP  

 Alpha Flight Sergeant:    C/Chief Master Sergeant Joseph B. Hoover, CAP

Alpha Guidon Guide:    C/S, CAP

Alpha First Element Leader:    C/Staff Sergeant Nathan George Egli, CAP  

Alpha Second Element Leader:   C/Tech Sergeant Nathan A. Ward, CAP  

Alpha Third Element Leader:  C/Senior Airman Courtney M. Fontan, CAP

 

{short description of image}

Bravo Flight Commander:  C/Senior Master Sergeant Braedon D. Velez, CAP  

Bravo Flight Sergeant:  C/Chief Master Sergeant Joseph B. Hoover, CAP  

Bravo Guidon Guide:  C/ , CAP  

Bravo First Element Leader:  C/Tech Sergeant Tobias Benjamin P. Baxley, CAP

Bravo Second Element Leader:  C/Staff Sergeant Alejandro Valderrama, CAP  

Bravo Third Element Leader:  C/Senior Airman Ben Ruben Risin, CAP  

{short description of image}

Charlie Flight Commander:  C/

Charlie Flight Sergeant:  C/

Charlie Guidon Guide:  C/

Charlie First Element Leader:  C/

Charlie Second Element Leader:  C//

{short description of image}

CAC Representative:    C/First Lieutenant Sebastian Diaz, CAP

CAC Alternate Representative:   C/ , CAP  Vacant