Home ] Squadron Location ] Calendar & Upcoming Events ] General Carl A. Spaatz ] General Ira C. Eaker ] Amelia Earhart ] [ General Billy Mitchell ] Wright Brothers ] Silver Medal of Valor Award ] Cadet Honor Society ] Member Promotions ] NTCS Awards ] Chain of Command ] Unit Activities ] Civil Air Patrol Facts ] Aerospace Education ] Cadet Programs ] Emergency Services ] Former Cadets Update ] The Paper Falcon ] Wreaths Across America ] Photo Gallery ]

 

 

General Billy Mitchell 

WALL PLAQUE 1       WALL PLAQUE 2       WALL PLAQUE 3     

 

Cadet 2nd Lt Juan M. Quintero earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #65659 on 18 July 2015  

Cadet 2nd Lt Matthew P. Lewandowski earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #65505 on 16th June 2015

Cadet 2nd Lt Samuel Collins earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #65175 on 17th March 2015

Cadet 2nd Lt Sebastian Diaz earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #64288 on 8th July 2014

Cadet 2d Lt. Cameron L. Houts earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #64095 on the  20th May 2014 and  was presented his award at North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron on 17th June 2014 by Group 3 Commander Major Stephen Lampasona, CAP.  Cadet Houts will be leaving to join the army on 8th July. 

Cadet 2nd Lt Austin P. George earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #63360 on 1st October 2013

Cadet 2nd Lt Alex T. Rowan earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #62441 on 26th February 2013

Cadet 2nd Lt Adam A. Lare earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #62122 on 20th November 2012

Cadet 2nd Lt Michael Malone earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #61289  on 27th March 2012

Cadet 2nd Lt Sean M. Fox earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #61238 on13th March 2012

Cadet 2nd Lt. Cody J. Sugg earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #60306 on 22nd June 2011

Cadet 2nd Lt. Tyler J. Gay earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #59700 on 5th January 2011

Cadet 2nd Lt. James R. Zentmeyer earned his General Billy Mitchell Award # 59482 on 5th  October 2010

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Casey A. Repko earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #59017 on the 08th June 2010 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Joshua E. Griffin earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #58926 on the 20th April 2010 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. William A. Glenn II earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #58841 on the 01st April 2010 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Zachary S. Dawson earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #58096 on the 17th August 2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22 August 2009.

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Joshua E. Leviton earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #58086 on the 20th July 2009 and the award was presented to First Lieutenant Robert Leviton, CAP (father) by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Jean J. Alonso earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #57884 on the 17th June 2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet 2dLt. Tyler J. Ericson earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #57494 on the 25th January 2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd of August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Hannah J. Tucker earned her General Billy Mitchell Award #56177 on the 25th October 2007 and was presented her award during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron by Florida Wing Commander Lieutenant Colonel Al Bedgood, CAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. David J. Terris earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #56109 on the 22nd September 2007 and  was presented his award during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron by Florida Wing Commander Lieutenant Colonel Al Bedgood, CAP

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Trung H. Tran earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #55861 on the  18th June 2007 and  was presented his award during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron by Florida Wing Commander Lieutenant Colonel Al Bedgood, CAP

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Kenneth C. Bradford earned his General Billy Mitchell Award #55653 on the 16th April 2007 and was presented his award during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet on 21st April 2007 by  Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr. Group 3 Commander.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Jonathan David Twining was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #54690 on the 4th July 2006 by Florida State Representative Kevin C. Ambler during the Lutz 4th July Parade.  Earned award on 1st May 2006.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Johnathan D. Law was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #53833 on the 31 July 2005 by Major William Westcott Jr. (Group 3 Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Meeting. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Evan Reese Jones was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #52722 on February 2005 by Major William Westcott during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Banquet.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Martin Lohn was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #52073 on the 1st January 2004 by  Major William Westcott during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Banquet. 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Alex Rivera  received his General Billy Mitchell Award #50742 on the  September  2003.  Major William Westcott (Commander of North Tampa Cadet Squadron) presented the General Billy Mitchell Award during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Meeting.

 

 

 

 

   

 

Cadet/2dLt. Cary Camus was presented her General Billy Mitchell Award #49835 on January 2003 by Florida Wing Commander Colonel Matt Sharkey and Commander William H. Westcott during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Military Banquet.

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Jackson C. Goss was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award on November 2002 by Florida Wing Commander Colonel Matt Sharkey and Commander Major William Westcott during North Tampa Cadet Squadron Military Banquet.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Griffin R. Sowinski was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #49298 September 2002 by Chaplain  William B. Cass (R-General) and Major William H. Westcott at the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Tiara Patrick  was presented her General Billy Mitchell Award #49100 on July 2002 by Chaplain William B. Cass (R-General) at the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Meeting .

 

 

 

                  

 

Cadet/2dLt. Joshua Cottrell was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award on March 2002 by Florida Wing Commander Colonel Matt Sharkey during Florida Wing Conference.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Charles F. Rivenbark ll was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #47959 on August 2001 by Colonel Jerry Angley during North Tampa Cadet Squadron Banquet.

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Samantha Price was presented her General Billy Mitchell Award on December 2000 by Group 3 Commander Major Donna Morris during North Tampa Cadet Squadron Military Banquet.

 

 

  Cadet/2dLt. Steven Schweichler was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award #46698 on July 2000 by Group 3 Commander Major Donna Morris during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron Military Banquet.

 

 

 

   

 

Cadet/2dLt. Benjamin J. Turinsky was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award on February 2000 during Group 3 Banquet. 

 

 

     

 

Cadet/2dLt. Jared P. Baxley was presented his General Billy Mitchell Award on November 1999 by Florida Wing Commander Colonel Anthony Pineda. 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. John R. Boyd was presented his General Billy Mitchell on July 1999 by Florida State Senator Victor Crist and North Tampa Cadet Squadron Commander Major William H. Westcott.

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Ashleigh M. Boyd   June 1998.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Brandon M. Bodnar   April 1998.

 

 

Cadet/2dLt. Juan C. Arraya   #32907  30th September 2004

Cadet/2dLt. Quinton J. Fenley   #52135  30th March 2003

Cadet/2dLt. Adam S. Yore   May 1997

Cadet/2dLt. Shawntai R. Westcott   May 1997

Cadet/2dLt. David R. Raymond   May 1997

Cadet/2dLt. Tasha N. Meares    #43243 31st May 1997

Cadet/2dLt. Sean T. Leacock   April 1996

Cadet/2dLt. Bradley K. Eichen   April 1996

Cadet/2dLt. Franklin D. Hahn   March 1996

Cadet/2dLt. Marrero J. Lorenzana   December 1995

Cadet/2dLt. Karie K. Boutchia   August 1995

Cadet/2dLt. Jeffrey D. Standing   May 1995

Cadet/2dLt. Doris M. Raimundi   May 199

Cadet/2dLt. David A. Maynard   March 1994

Cadet/2dLt. Stephen J. Hiles   March 1994

Cadet/2dLt. James R. Hart   March 1994

Cadet/2dLt. Patrick C. Carroll   March 1994

Cadet/2dLt. Serge J. Duchatellier   January 1994

Cadet/2dLt. Eric M. Gudan   December 1993

Cadet/2dLt. William H. Westcott Jr.   July 1993

Cadet/2dLt. Israel R. Reyes   July 1993

Cadet/2dLt. Charles B. Hahn    December 1991

Cadet/2dLt. Gregory L. Duncan   August 1991

Cadet/2dLt. Heath A. Golub   March 1991

Cadet/2dLt. John J. Oliva   September 1990

Cadet/2dLt. Brian J. Williams   August 1989

Cadet/2dLt. Anthony T. Meyer   August 1989

Cadet/2dLt. John J. Bardin   November 1988

Cadet/2dLt. Matthew S. Staehle   August 1989

Cadet/2dLt. Frederick L. Matti   August 1989

Cadet/2dLt. Stacey J. Koszty   December 1987

Cadet/2dLt. Bobby L. Hernandez   December 1987

Cadet/2dLt. Erika E. Berger   December 1987

Cadet/2dLt. Michael Thomas   May 1986

Cadet/2dLt. Joseph W. Ellison lll   January 1986

 

Congratulations to of you for all of your Hard Work and Dedication!